We are gathering an amazing team of speakers that will share their experience and insight on Beam Summit.

These are the speakers that have confirmed their participation so far.

Alexander Chermenin

Alexander Chermenin

Data Engineer, Wrike

Alexey Romanenko

Alexey Romanenko

Principal Software Engineer in Talend

Alfredo Gimenez

Alfredo Gimenez

Data Engineering Manager at BlueVoyant

Andrew Pilloud

Andrew Pilloud

Apache Beam Committer, Software Engineer at Google

Austin Bennett

Austin Bennett

Apache Beam Committer | Software Engineer at Earnest Research

Brittany Hermann

Brittany Hermann

Program Manager at Adecco

Chamikara Jayalath

Chamikara Jayalath

Senior Software Engineer, Google LLC

Dan H

Dan H

Principal Engineer at Oden Technologies

Daniel Tyreus

Daniel Tyreus

Head of Engineering, Cambrian Asset Management

David Cavazos

David Cavazos

Data Analytics & Machine Learning at Google

Devon Peticolas

Devon Peticolas

Principal Engineer at Oden Technologies

Elena Cuevas

Elena Cuevas

Senior Partner Solutions Engineer at Confluent

Gandhi Swaminathan

Gandhi Swaminathan

Senior Partner Solutions Architect at Amazon Web Services

Hannes Hapke

Hannes Hapke

Machine Learning Engineer at Digits Financial, Inc.

Ismael Mejía

Ismael Mejía

Software Engineer

Israel Herraiz

Israel Herraiz

Strategic Cloud Engineer, Google Cloud

Jeff Klukas

Jeff Klukas

Data Engineer at Mozilla

Jeswanth Yadagani

Jeswanth Yadagani

ML Engineer at Oden Technologies

Jo Pu

Jo Pu

Data Engineer at Digits Financial, Inc.

Kenneth Knowles

Kenneth Knowles

Apache Beam PMC Chair

Mariann Nagy

Mariann Nagy

Sr UX Researcher, Google

Matt Casters

Matt Casters

Neo4j Chief Solutions Architect, Hop project lead and Kettle project founder

Mirac Vuslat Basaran

Mirac Vuslat Basaran

Google, Software Engineer

Miren Esnaola

Miren Esnaola

Google, Cloud Consultant

Pablo Estrada

Pablo Estrada

Software Engineer, Google. PMC member, Apache Beam.

Piaw Na

Piaw Na

Senior Staff Software Engineer, Niantic Labs

Ramtin Rassoli

Ramtin Rassoli

MLOps Engineer, BenchSci

Reza Rokni

Reza Rokni

Dev advocate Google Dataflow

Robert Burke

Robert Burke

Beam Go Busybody

Robert Crowe

Robert Crowe

TensorFlow Developer Advocate - Google

Savitha Jayasankar

Savitha Jayasankar

Software Engineer,Niantic,Inc.

Steffen Hausmann

Steffen Hausmann

Principal Streaming Architect at Amazon Web Services

Svetak Sundhar

Svetak Sundhar

Technical Solutions Engineer, Google

Talat Uyarer

Talat Uyarer

Software Engineer at Palo Alto Networks

Tatiana Al-Chueyr Martins

Tatiana Al-Chueyr Martins

Principal Data Engineer, BBC

Tobias Kaymak

Tobias Kaymak

Data Engineer @ Ricardo.ch

Tucker Leavitt

Tucker Leavitt

Data Engineer at BlueBoyant

Zeeshan Khan

Zeeshan Khan

Cloud Data Engineer at Google